?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Chloe Spoiler! - chloe/jack = chlack! [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
chloe/jack = chlack!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Chloe Spoiler! [Jul. 2nd, 2014|10:22 pm]
chloe/jack = chlack!

chlack

[jr_jackgrl]
Check out Mary Lynn on 'Home and Family'.

There's a very interesting ***spoiler*** clip shown during the interview!

http://www.hallmarkchannel.com/homeandfamily/episodes/2193
linkReply

Comments:
From: (Anonymous)
2014-07-03 06:51 am (UTC)
Wow great to see Chloe in action rather than tapping on a laptop! I can hardly bear to watch the last couple of episodes as I'm so scared for Chloe. Just remember Jack all she has done for you and go save her. You say you owe the Hellers but you owe Chloe more!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jr_jackgrl
2014-07-07 01:59 am (UTC)
Yeah, Jack owes Chloe big time. The writers also owe the fans some good chlack after building this season up like it was gonna be focused on them and then having it be The Kate Morgan Show. I wanna see how much Jack really cares about her. I wanna see him let his guard down and open his heart to her.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2014-07-03 10:57 pm (UTC)
pretty cool. I like how she rescued herself. Unlike Audrey, Kim, Terry, and Renee. She doesn't need Jack to save her. Concerned that she may be hurt. Hopefully, not too hurt. But at least we know she does not get shot by Cheng.

I am getting concerned about the fact that even in my mind her dying is starting to make sense. She lost her family, her group, boyfriend, and now she knows she turned on her country for the wrong reasons. Where would she go from here? I hope that they are doing this on purpose to make us extra worried. They are playing coy about doing another series like this one, which in my mind means yes they will have one once all the numbers are in. So I very much want her to survive. I am going to bank on the brand being built around her character and the fact that if they had killed her off she probably would not be continuing to do so much press for the show. Even if they don't kill her until the last episode, if they were killing her off and then wanting to bring back the show, my guess is they would be minimizing her in an effort to ward off fan backlash.

I also am frustrated w/ the writers. Why do they insist on cramming Audrey down our throats? No one likes that character. I get maybe having her for the back story and the tension. It is also I guess interesting if Jack gets some closure, because I am sure he blames himself for what happened to her.
But them as a couple is stupid. Number 1 I actually think it is pretty sexist. She is an uncomplex nitwit whom he has to repeatedly save. She is also not very loyal or good person if she can so easily change on a dime after being married for so long. They were only together for like four months per the show timeline like 10 years earlier and she broke it off w/ him. She was still married to her first husband when they were dating. I also hate the fact that she is tall blonde and skinny. That is such a cliche. I wish they would have given Jack more complexity than to be in love w/ someone like her.

I initially saw the Chlack on screen and thought the writers were going that way with the original series, which would have been really interesting. It was so compelling that it made me more of a fan of the show and that's how I discovered this group. The action hero falls for the interesting loyal yet slightly geeky/awkward girl. Now I am afraid I have given up. They have also made Jack such a jerk particularly in the way he treats Chloe. In season 8 and in this season. I am honestly not sure that the character gives a damn about her at this point.

I am sorry for my ramblings, but am very frustrated.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jr_jackgrl
2014-07-07 02:32 am (UTC)
I'm at a loss for how she's gonna be found. She rolled pretty far down the hill and she left her phone in the lab for Jack to find. I feel like we won't even see her the rest of the episode after that scene. Jack's gonna be busy confronting Mark about why he sent the Russians after him. That right there pisses me off. He's gonna stop looking for Chloe and Cheng to have a pissing contest with Mark?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2014-07-05 12:43 am (UTC)
Spoiler please don't read if you don't want to be spoiled.


http://www.imdb.com/title/tt2916074/?ref_=ttep_ep12

Really hope this is not true, but I feel it is.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: jr_jackgrl
2014-07-07 01:56 am (UTC)
I saw this. Hopefully it's just some jerk messing with people. The VP part really makes me think it's bullcrap. That's almost comical to make him the VP.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2014-07-07 02:20 am (UTC)
Yeah I am feeling better after i posted this. I read some other people's comments. They all feel it is fake. Even if it were true why on earth would they spoil basically the entire ending. A lot of people still think she will die. I am hoping that it is just a fake out.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2014-07-07 05:43 am (UTC)
There is no way Fox would let that info out it is far too specific and basically gives the plot away. Im still scared for Chloe though. Jack owes her big time and now is the time to step up and repay her.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)